• 02|Feb

    **1st** I connected Batts (1,2 and 4) in parallel to charge and note that the voltage is decreasing to 15.34 although current is steady at 13.7A. This could mean the sulfation is breaking down and batteries are showing lower resistance.** Notable day** in that 1.26Kw was absorbed one way or another, and all three batteries had a few hours of >15V
    **5th** Batts (1,2 and 4) Voltage dropped 15.6, 15.46, 15.38 with continuous 15A indicating hopefully breaking down of more sulfate and lowering of resistance. Final values are 13.63 @0.2A charge
    **9th** Batts (1,2 and 4) Voltage dropped 15.63, 15.56, 15.37 (15.4, 13.9, 13.9) from 11:00hr to 15:37. Adding 1.3A load had no effect on voltage or amperage?
    **10th** Around midday I rearranged all batteries. Batt4 becomes the regular load, Batt3 the secondary and Batt1 the reserve. Batt2 has been taken to Gavin's for a prolonged mains charge at 14.6V
    All batteries required water, some especially Batt 1 was only just covering the plates so have reduced absorption voltage from 15.94 to 15.64 and float to 15.4
    **11th** Batteries took best part of 1.03Kwh then at 17:25 disconnected Batts 3 and 1 at 13.11V 1W
    **12th** All 3 batteries connected at 08:55 :: 08:47 Abs :: 10:08 Flo
    Used Batt 3 with inverter with hardly any load. and surprised to see the voltage drop to 12.26 at 00:10
    **15th** Collected Batt 2 from Gavin's having been on charge for three days at >14.5 taking 3A. Topped electrolyte up and connected all 4 batteries. The negatives are connected 4_2_3_1 The positives are connected 4_2 and 3_1 with a manual option between both pairs. All charging at 15.33 at 13.5A.
    **17:33** B*4 V=12.6
    **16th** All 4 batteries connected and MPPT Bulk/Abs set to 15.46V and float to 14.15V
    **06:20** V=12.59 then used for 1 hour.
    **17-19th** All 3 batteries connected Lowest 12.57V
    **20th 12:75** Float V=14.03 @0.5A :: **12:49** Change Float to 14.5V ~ 2.1A :: **13:42** V=14.49 @1.9
    **13:49** Change Float to 14.95V ~ 6.7AV ~ 2.1A **16:04** Disconnect Inverter and Batts 1 and 3
    **20th** Float at 14.95V
    **21st 13:20** reduced Float to 14.5V :: 3.2A = 4(0.8) @ 47W :: **16:52** Disconnect Batts 3 and 1
    Batt 4 and 1 No load **16:55** 13.23v/3.2a :: 17:05 13.52/0.9a
    **22nd 11:24** Float 14.49v ~ 2a **11:29** Connect Batts 3 and 1 dis at **16:42** V=13.84v
    **24th 09:30** All 4 connected V=15.12 A=12.6 W=233 :: 10:35 Float @ 14.95v changed to 14.5v ~2.9a :: 13:38 V=14.49 A=2.2 @31W :: 13.39 reduced float to 14.15 :: 13:41 A=1.2
    **25th 10:13** All 4 connected :: **10:41** Abs V=15.490 A=13.5 :: 12:35 reduced Abs to 15.4 :: 12:39 Float :: 13:12 Float to 14.95v :: 14:53 Float to 14.5v
    **26th 09:42** All 4 connected Abs set to 15.64v :: 15:16 Disc Batts 3 and 1 @ 14.18v :: 17:41 V=13.61 Y=1Kw
    **27th 08:45** Abs 15.62v :: Connected 3 and1, Abs, 08:52 V=15.30 :: 09:45 Float :: 10:00 dis batts 3 and 1, switch on inverter to use grinder.:: 16:00 no load reading ?? Yield 1.43Kw
    **28th 08:30** Connected Batts 3 and 1 V=14.45 :: 08:50 Abs at 15.5v :: 16:23 disconnected Batts 3 and 1 :: With clouds on and off stayed on Bulk for most of the day and yielded a surprising 1.48Kw ::

  • 03|March

    **31st All 4 Morning Low 12.78V** UL V=12.5
    **30th** All 4 :: 00:55 V=12.67 Morning Low 12.84V 10:30GMT V=12.48
    **29th** All 4 :: Morning Low 12.90V 15:45 Float V=14.05 A=1
    **28th** All 4 :: Morning Low 12.91V Y=280Wh So 280 didn't keep the Voltage at 12.91?

    Pages: 1· 2

  • 04|April

    **30th April** :: ML V=12.69 :: No load over night ABS for 1h
    **29th April** :: ML V=12.51
    **28th April** :: ML V=12.54 :: ABS for 2h although as low as 14.6 sometimes ??
    **27th April** :: ML V=12.60 :: ABS for 1h
    **26th April** :: ML V=12.46 :: ABS for 1h 14m
    **25th April** :: ML V=12.43 :: ABS for 1h 28m
    **24th April** :: ML V=12.51 :: Router on all night
    **23rd April** :: ML V=12.51 :: Camera on all night
    **22nd April** :: ML V=12.63 :: Topped up electrolyte which in some cells was just showing the plates. Then it seemed the charge voltage dropped with the same current maybe as the resistance increased due to more water.
    **21st April** :: ML V=12.62 :: Router and camera on all night (0.9A)
    **20th April** :: ML V=12.64 :: Router and camera on all night (0.9A)
    **19th April** :: ML V=12.78 :: 10am GMT Float @14.05V
    **18th April** :: ML V=12.55
    **17th April** :: ML V=12.87 :: T=150Wh Low for a 13h 28m day
    **16th April** :: ML V=12.87 :: Note an average of 405Wh keeps the ML at 12.87
    **15th April** :: ML V=12.87
    **14th April** :: ML V=12.91 :: Required 520Wh or 10Ah per battery from the previous day to get this ML figure.
    **13th April** :: ML V=12.80
    **12th April** :: ML V=12.80
    **11th April** :: ML V=12.78
    **10th April** :: ML V=12.91 :: 09:30 V=14 A=0.8 13.84V at 0.4A
    **9th April** :: ML V=12.91 Away all day and night . On Fl for 7.25hrs
    **8th April** :: ML V=12.75
    **7th April** :: ML V=12.82 :; **08:30** Y=10W (after 3 hours of daylight)
    **6th April** :: ML V=12.72 with router on all night
    **5th April** :: ML V=12.89 :: **09:22 V=15.46 ~ Ab**
    **4th April** :: ML V=12.82
    **3rd April** :: ML V=12.95 :: Used Inverter with angle grinder for 30min :: Y=1.07KWh
    **2nd April** :: ML V=12.59 :: **12:30** V=13.55 A=5 W=80 Y=160 :: **15:51** V=14 A=4.8 W=68 :: **19:30** V=13.3 A=0.1
    **1st April** :: ML V=12.74

  • 05|May

    31st May :: ML V=12.71 :: Y=900Wh
    30th May :: ML V=12.64 :: Y=430Wh
    29th May :: ML V=12.65 :: Y=660Wh



    Away from midday Fri 25 until 07:00BST 28th. Set Abs to 15.14 and Flt to 13.92 and left router and camera on
    28th May :: ML V=12.52 :: Y=1.48KWh
    27th May :: ML V=12.52 :: Y=690Wh
    26th May :: ML V=12.52 :: Y=560Wh
    25th May :: ML V=12.52 Left router on all night by mistake :( :: Y=810Wh


    24th May :: ML V=12.56 :: Y=880Wh
    23rd May :: ML V=12.64 Left camera on all night by mistake with no router :) :: Y=1.83KWh
    22nd May :: ML V=12.89
    Topped up electrolyte after 30days. Then it seemed the charge voltage dropped with the same current maybe as the resistance increased due to more water. May lower charging rates.
    Y=1.35KWh Went to town around 15:30 so lowered Abs to 15.14 and Flt to 13.96 > 3hr52 on Flt.

    NOTE:
    If the battery cells require watering more than once every two (2) months the
    programmed charging voltages may be too high. Adjust and monitor accordingly. If a
    particular cell requires significantly more water than others this may be a sign of charge
    imbalance in the battery bank caused by resistance and/or cell failure
    `http://rollsbattery.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/Rolls_Battery_Manual.pdf`


    21st May :: ML V=12.47 Up all night :: Y=1.74KWh
    20th May :: ML V=12.75 :: Y=1.85KWh
    19th May :: ML V=12.78 :: Y=1.96KWh
    18th May :: ML V=12.59 :: Y=1.71KWh
    17th May :: ML V=12.71 :: Y=1.79KWh
    16th May :: ML V=12.79 No load previous evening/night :: Y=820Wh
    15th May :: ML V=12.70 :: Y=1.92KWh
    14th May :: ML V=12.79 No load previous evening/night :: Y=1.92KWh
    13th May :: ML V=12.70 Tablet charging overnight :: Y=1.65KWh
    12th May :: ML V=12.60 Left camera on all night by mistake :: Y=1.33KWh
    11th May :: ML V=12.78 :: Y=690Wh
    10th May :: ML V=12.52 :: Y=1.46KWh
    9th May :: ML V=12.60 :: Y=740Wh
    8th May :: ML V=12.71 :: Y=1.04KWh
    7th May :: ML V=12.71 :: Y=1.96KWh
    6th May :: ML V=12.71 :: Y=1.71KWh
    5th May :: ML V=12.59 :: Y=1.18KWh
    4th May :: ML V=12.67 :: After 100w yield, in 3h 21m at 08:13GMT, switched to Abs meaning the panels picked up enough light at 04:52GMT
    3rd May :: ML V=12.64 ::
    2nd May :: ML V=12.58 :: Blk & Abs for 4hr+ Query ( Plenty of sun and yield is 1.23KWh but when sunshine drops it goes to Blk. This is unusual as I've often been concerned with the alternative, in that when the clouds are around it stays at Abs or when drops out of Abs it quickly goes back and the time of Abs is only lengthened by small amount. The only difference is that yesterday I used the inverter which can take some 60A for short periods - I wonder if the deep cycle stirs up the electrolyte and the plates so that now it is charging deeper. Y=1.58KWh
    1st May :: ML V=12.60 :: Used inverter for 20 min :: Y=1.19KWh
  • 06|June

    30th June :: ML V=12.87 :: Y=1.76KWh
    29th June :: ML V=12.91 Will add view on this high value, due to lack of use or more likely charging routine. :: Y=1.74KWh
    28th June :: ML V=12.75 :: Y=1.71KWh
    27th June :: ML V=12.70 :: Y=1.63KWh
    26th June :: ML V=12.73 :: Y=1.64KWh
    25th June :: ML V=12.78 :: Y=1.50KWh
    24th June :: ML V=12.83 :: Y=1.81KWh
    23rd June :: ML V=12.74 :: Y=1.82KWh
    22nd June :: ML V=12.70 :: Y=1.79KWh
    21st June :: ML V=12.81 :: Y=1.57KWh
    20th June :: ML V=12.55 :: Y=550Wh
    19th June :: ML V=12.66 :: Y=610Wh
    18th June :: ML V=12.82 :: Y=570Wh
    17th June :: ML V=12.82 :: Y=500Wh
    16th June :: ML V=12.83 :: Y=500Wh
    15th June :: ML V=12.67 :: Y=540Wh
    14th June :: ML V=12.75 :: Y=1.27KWh
    13th June :: ML V=12.79 :: Y=1.23KWh
    12th June :: ML V=12.67 :: Y=1.09KWh
    11th June :: ML V=12.79 No use after sunset :: Y=1.40KWh
    10th June :: ML V=12.63 :: Y=1.45KWh
    9th June :: ML V=12.65 :: Y=1.73KWh
    8th June :: ML V=12.66 :: Y=1.41KWh
    7th June :: ML V=12.67 :: Y=620Wh
    6th June :: ML V=12.69 :: Y=1.26KWh
    5th June :: ML V=12.75 :: Y=780Wh
    4th June :: ML V=12.56 ??? Why so low? Ah! left the camera on all night :: Y=700Wh
    3rd June :: ML V=12.74 :: Y=1.46KWh
    2nd June :: ML V=12.64 :: Y=1.22KWh
    1st June :: ML V=12.63 :: Y=790Wh

  • 07|July

    31st July :: ML V=12.75 :: Y=1.46KWh
    30th July :: ML V=12.79 :: Y=590Wh
    29th July :: ML V=12.55 ??? :: Y=500Wh
    28th July :: ML V=12.74 :: Y=1.06KWh
    27th July :: ML V=12.55 ??? :: Y=770Wh
    26th July :: ML V=12.68 :: Y=1.50KWh
    25th July :: ML V=12.64 :: Y=1.48KWh
    24th July :: ML V=12.74 :: Y=1.36KWh
    23rd July :: ML V=12.59 Left computer, router and camera on all night :: Y=890Wh
    22nd July :: ML V=12.64 :: Y=1.47KWh
    21st July :: ML V=12.68 :: Y=1.03KWh
    20th July :: ML V=12.63 :: Y=1.51KWh
    19th July :: ML V=12.72 :: Y=1.74KWh
    18th July :: ML V=12.73 :: Y=510Wh
    17th July :: ML V=12.71 :: Y=640Wh
    16th July :: ML V=12.70 :: Y=720Wh

    Away from 13th to 15
    15th July :: ML V=12.71 :: Y=320Wh
    14th July :: ML V=12.71 :: Y=320Wh
    13th July :: ML V=12.63 :: Y=470Wh

    12th July :: ML V=12.64 :: Y=1.32KWh
    11th July :: ML V=12.70 :: Y=650Wh
    10th July :: ML V=12.52 :: This low morning voltage may be due to running the fridge all day and the charge never reaches 15.** v :: Y=1.32KWh

    9th July :: ML V=12.69 :: This is a low morning voltage given there was no use last night. Compare to 5th and 2nd July :: Y=1.44KWh

    8th July :: ML V=12.59 :: This lower than usual morning voltage may be due to the more gentle charging and will continue such for a while. :: Y=1.56KWh

    7th July :: ML V=12.69 :: Y=1.35KWh Set ABS to 14.95 with no disturbance from a short heavy load that would reset to BULK as I often do

    6th July :: ML V=12.82 :: Y=1.73KWh
    After 44 days, (6 weeks +) Topped up electrolyte with two cells was just showing the plates. Lowered ABS voltage to 14.95. Although I had taken account of the temperature I had not reduced the charging routine much and was disappointed to find some cells verging on damagingly low levels. Should write a bot about charging routine when voltage drops after FLOAT and then rises to below ABS bit stays at 14.65 if ABS at 14.95 or in winter 15.4 and 15.64

    5th July :: ML V=12.91 Little use last night :: Y=1.40KWh
    4th July :: ML V=12.70 :: Y=760Wh
    3rd July :: ML V=12.74 :: Y=1.22KWh
    2nd July :: ML V=12.91 Away for the night. :: Y=840Wh
    1st July :: ML V=12.85 :: Y=930Wh

  • 08|August

    31st August :: ML V=12.83 :: Y=310Wh
    30th August :: ML V=12.83 :: Y=440Wh
    29th August :: ML V=12.83 :: Y=290Wh
    28th August :: ML V=12.85 :: Y=560Wh
    27th August :: ML V=12.86 :: Y=380Wh
    26th August :: ML V=12.88 :: Y=340Wh

    25th August :: ML V=12.62:: Y=1.23KWh
    24th August :: ML V=12.58 :: Y=970Wh
    23rd August :: ML V=12.79 :: Y=1.02KWh

    22nd August :: ML V=12.81 :: Y=540Wh
    21st August :: ML V=12.82 :: Y=440Wh
    20th August :: ML V=12.83 :: Y=480Wh
    19th August :: ML V=12.83 :: Y=460Wh
    18th August :: ML V=12.83 :: Y=350Wh
    17th August :: ML V=12.83 :: Y=360Wh
    16th August :: ML V=12.87 :: Y=340Wh

    15th August :: ML V=12.69 :: Y=760Wh
    14th August :: ML V=12.82 :: Y=780Wh
    13th August :: ML V=12.89 ???? :: Y=1.20KWh
    12th August :: ML V=12.44 On computer at dawn :: Y=770Wh
    11th August :: ML V=12.82 Slept early :: Y=420Wh
    10th August :: ML V=12.87 Away for the night :: Y=1.02KWh
    9th August :: ML V=12.83 Away :: Y=900Wh
    8th August :: ML V=12.79 No load over night as away :: Y=970Wh
    7th August :: ML V=12.79 No load over night as slept early. The diff between 12.79 and 12.82 may be due to being on float at 14.65 rather than Abs at 14.95 meaning 500w less charge?? :: Y=1.17KWh
    6th August :: ML V=12.82 :: Y=1.25KWh
    5th August :: ML V=12.48 Watching movies most of the night :: Y=1.71KWh
    4th August :: ML V=12.75 :: Y=1.71KWh
    3rd August :: ML V=12.75 :: Y=1.50KWh
    2nd August :: ML V=12.81 ??? This high of 12.81 is odd as all load was used the night before. The only other aspect is that the charge was a continuous 14.95 ± due to the consistent but variable cloud :: Y=780Wh See http://unveiled.info/index.php/solect/charging/battery-power-charging?page=3
    1st August :: ML V=12.65 Left computer on all night, screen off :: Y=1.33KWh

  • 09|September

    30th September :: ML V=12.66 :: Y=480Wh
    29th September :: ML V=12.67 :: Y=1.15KWh
    28th September :: ML V=12.70 :: Y=1.47KWh
    27th September :: ML V=12.83 :: Y=1.30KWh
    26th September :: ML V=12.74 :: Y=1.13KWh
    25th September :: ML V=12.69 :: Y=1.84KWh

    • Was already on Float at 09:30 am GMT so set Float to 15.4v

    24th September :: ML V=12.70 :: Y=1.37KWh

    • 10am GMT Set Float to 16v to equalise but clouds reduced to bulk in 1 min
    • 11:06am GMT Set Float to 16v again
    • 12:45 The max voltage reached was 15.45 which has dropped to 15.38. The drop I can only imagine is due to sulfation being degraded on the basis that sulfation increases the resistance and hence the voltage will be higher with a constant current.
      14:15The max voltage has dropped to 15.2

    23rd September :: ML V=12.51 :: Y=1.29KWh
    22nd September :: ML V=12.58 :: Y=210Wh
    21st September :: ML V=12.58 :: Y=1.44KWh
    20th September :: ML V=12.67 :: Y=110Wh
    19th September :: ML V=12.71 :: Y=440Wh
    18th September :: ML V=12.68 :: Y=430Wh
    17th September :: ML V=12.67 :: Y=420Wh
    16th September :: ML V=12.67 :: Y=200Wh
    15th September :: ML V=12.71 :: Y=410Wh
    14th September :: ML V=12.43 :: Y=630Wh
    13th September :: ML V=12.82 Let router on all night :: Y=1.25KWh
    After 69 days, (10 weeks -) Topped up electrolyte with many cells showing the plates. Maybe this was reason for high morning voltages. Set ABS to 15.14 and Float 13.62

    12th September :: ML V=12.67 Let router on all night :: Y=600Wh
    11th September :: ML V=12.89 :: Y=300Wh
    10th September :: ML V=12.72 :: Y=1.43KWh
    9th September :: ML V=12.91 :: Y=1.41KWh
    8th September :: ML V=12.69 :: Y=560Wh
    7th September :: ML V=12.87 :: Y=1.74KWh
    6th September :: ML V=12.79 :: Y=630Wh
    5th September :: ML V=12.83 :: Y=1.40KWh
    4th September :: ML V=12.85 :: Y=830Wh
    3rd September :: ML V=12.80 After drop to 10.19v when using planer yesterday I thought morning voltage would be low ??? :: Y=1.06KWh
    2nd September :: ML V=12.59 Used planer for 1hr yesterday :: Y=1.21KWh
    1st September :: ML V=12.82 :: Y=510Wh

  • 10|October

    31st October :: ML V=12.77 :: Y=530Wh
    30th October :: ML V=12.67 :: Y=1.25KWh
    29th October :: ML V=12.75 :: Y=1.46KWh
    28th October :: ML V=12.80 :: Y=1.28KWh
    27th October :: ML V=12.83 :: Y=1.24KWh
    26th October :: ML V=12.82 :: Y=1.08KWh
    25th October :: ML V=12.78 :: Y=1.02KWh
    24th October :: ML V=12.47 :: Y=1.26Wh
    23rd October :: ML V=12.67 :: Y=930Wh
    22nd October :: ML V=12.79 :: Y=1.42Wh
    21st October :: ML V=12.67 :: Y=1.03Wh
    20th October :: ML V=12.64 :: Y=1.46KWh

    19th October :: ML V=12.75 :: Y=400Wh
    18th October :: ML V=12.75 :: Y=530Wh
    17th October :: ML V=12.59 :: Y=370Wh

    16th October :: ML V=12.69 :: Y=300Wh
    15th October :: ML V=12.76 :: Y=500Wh
    14th October :: ML V=12.74 :: Y=690Wh
    13th October :: ML V=12.64 :: Y=150Wh
    12th October :: ML V=12.70 :: Y=50Wh
    11th October :: ML V=12.76 :: Y=430Wh
    10th October :: ML V=12.56 :: Y=1.53KWh
    9th October :: ML V=12.73 :: Y=1.26KWh
    8th October :: ML V=12.67 :: Y=310Wh
    7th October :: ML V=12.70 :: Y=1.0KWh
    6th October :: ML V=12.73 :: Y=360Wh
    5th October :: ML V=12.81 :: Y=1.19KWh
    4th October :: ML V=12.57 Router on all night
    3rd October :: ML V=12.73 :: Y=770Wh
    3rd October :: ML V=12.63 :: Y=1.39KWh
    2nd October :: ML V=12.86 :: Y=470Wh
    1st October :: ML V=12.66 :: Y=390Wh

  • 11|November

    30th November :: ML V=12.71 :: Y=950Wh
    29th November :: ML V=12.50 :: Y=290Wh
    28th November :: ML V=12.44 :: Y=40Wh
    27th November :: ML V=12.67 :: Y=80Wh
    26th November :: ML V=12.75 :: Y=990Wh
    25th November :: ML V=12.40 :: Y=490Wh
    24th November :: ML V=12.70 :: Y=80Wh
    23rd November :: ML V=12.82 :: Y=460Wh
    22nd November :: ML V=12.55 :: Y=550Wh
    21st November :: ML V=12.51 :: Y=490Wh
    20th November :: ML V=12.63 :: Y=740Wh
    19th November :: ML V=12.66 :: Y=330Wh
    18th November :: ML V=12.39 :: Y=1.09KWh
    17th November :: ML V=12.52 :: Y=750Wh
    16th November :: ML V=12.71 :: Y=180Wh
    15th November :: ML V=12.64 :: Y=220Wh
    14th November :: ML V=12.66 :: Y=420Wh
    13th November :: ML V=12.79 :: Y=620Wh
    12th November :: ML V=12.79 :: Y=360Wh
    11th November :: ML V=12.83 :: Y=640Wh
    10th November :: ML V=12.26 :: Y=270Wh
    9th November :: ML V=12.86 :: Y==200Wh
    8th November :: ML V=12.66 :: Y=260Wh
    7th November :: ML V=12.66 :: Y=450Wh
    6th November :: ML V=12.87 :: Y=200Wh
    5th November :: ML V=12.85 :: Y=290Wh
    4th November :: ML V=12.87 :: Y=160Wh
    3rd November :: ML V=12.91 :: Y=130Wh
    2nd November :: ML V=12.71 :: Y=410Wh
    1st November :: ML V=12.74 :: Y=1.34KWh

  • 12|December

    [b]Legend:[/b]
    If ML<12.63 or Y<320 then background is        
    If ML<12.36 or Y<199 then background is        



    31st December :: ML V=12.32 :: Y=50Wh
    30th December :: ML V=12.36 :: Y=120Wh
    29th December :: ML V=12.39 :: Y=60Wh
    28th December :: ML V=12.55 :: Y=120Wh
    27th December :: ML V=12.40 :: Y=800Wh
    26th December :: ML V=12.31 :: Y=400Wh
    25th December :: ML V=12.34 :: Y=80Wh
    24th December :: ML V=12.40 :: Y=70Wh
    23rd December :: ML V=12.46 :: Y=80Wh
    22nd December :: ML V=12.39 :: Y=430Wh
    21st December :: ML V=12.48 :: Y=80Wh
    20th December :: ML V=12.48 :: Y=490Wh
    19th December :: ML V=12.40 :: Y=430Wh
    18th December :: ML V=12.39 :: Y=10Wh !!!!!!!!
    17th December :: ML V=12.30 :: Y=250Wh
    16th December :: ML V=12.50 :: Y=60Wh
    15th December :: ML V=12.52 :: Y=20Wh !!!!!!!!
    14th December :: ML V=12.23 :: Y=220Wh
    13th December :: ML V=12.43 :: Y=90Wh
    12th December :: ML V=12.48 :: Y=100Wh
    11th December :: ML V=12.48 :: Y=140Wh
    10th December :: ML V=12.51 :: Y=420Wh
    9th December :: ML V=12.51 :: Y=730Wh
    8th December :: ML V=12.52 :: Y=70Wh
    7th December :: ML V=10.01 :: Y=690Wh
    6th December :: ML V=11.30 :: Y=30Wh !!!!!!!!
    **After 12 weeks topped up batteries:** Topped up is not the right word as all cells were bad. Hardly a few had fluid above plates and many needed over 200ml added. Luckily it had rained !_O_!
    5th December :: ML V=12.54 :: Y=30Wh
    4th December :: ML V=12.74 :: Y=220Wh
    3rd December :: ML V=12.51 :: Y=480Wh
    2nd December :: ML V=12.48 :: Y=60Wh
    1st December :: ML V=12.64 :: Y=100Wh
  • All 4 Battery Info

  • Batteries 1 & 2

  • Batteries 3 & 4

  • Mar & Feb 2018

    **15th Mar 10:23** V=12.57 No Charge
    **14th Mar 10:50** V=12.65 No Charge
    **13th Mar 08:50** V=12.57 :: On charge for 2hrs around midday :: 18:40 V=12.87
    **12th Mar 08:49** V=12.58 :: No charge
    **11th Mar 09:45** V=12.58 :: No charge
    **10th Mar 09:45** V=12.60 :: No charge
    **9th Mar 11:50** V=12.72 :: No charge
    **8th Mar 08:16** V=12.75 :: Charged for 3hr
    **7th Mar 09:45** On Charge
    **6th Mar 09:32** V=12.58 :: Charged for 2h40
    **5th Mar 09:58** V=12.68 :: 18:48 V=12.63 at 4°C :: No charge
    **4th Mar 07:30** V=12.61 at 4°C :: Charged
    **3rd Mar 10:54** V=12.61 at 2°C :: No charge
    **2nd Mar 08:41** V=12.67 at -4°C :: No charge
    **1st Mar 08:45** V=12.83 at -4°C :: No charge

    Pages: 1· 2

Comments on this chapter


Form is loading...